RSS

Monthly Archives: May 2011

Nothing to do ep 2: flowery nail art

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

Hey..i’m back again with nail art..
Its name is “flowery nail art” or “pink flower”..
Haha..kinda girly or childish?lol

Ok..let’s start it!

First of all, you should preparing 3 colors of nail polish..
a) white
b)transparent pink
c)magenta

You should prepare a pencil. Not the sharp one please. It will use for make the petals. And just in case your applying too much nail polish, you should prepare the aceton n some cottonbuds too.

Allright..next step is applying the magenta first. Don’t forget to apply basecoat before applying the nail polish. Then..let it dry.

You may fail in this step, so i suggest you to try in a paper first. So, put some white on your nail,make it like a little spot or a dot. Then push the dot from it  center to outer dot with pencil,it’ll make a pointy one. Do it for next 3 dot. It’ll look like a flower’s petal. Let them dry.

Finish them with topcoat, i do not have a top coat so i using my transparent pink to cover it. If you dont have to, you may using another transparent nail polish to finish it.let them dry.

Voila! There are flower in your nail!..it kinda cute for going to the beach or other summer activity..

Thx for visit my blog..glad if you leave comment n advice for me..
See ya next time^^

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on May 31, 2011 in daily activities, fashion

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Running man effect

image

image

After watching running man 34 n 39(soshi’s) i getting hungry. And we start looking for some foods..one of them. .just like in the picture

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on May 27, 2011 in daily activities, foods

 

Tags: , , ,

MTD and McD

image

image

image

image

with @sarisiregar @fioismee @mianissmango n waldy after malang tempo doeloe then touch down McD sarinah..

 
2 Comments

Posted by on May 20, 2011 in daily activities, foods

 

Tags: , , , , , ,

Rainy noon with serabi imut

image

Now with my boyfriend..gettin hit serabi imut

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on May 15, 2011 in daily activities, foods

 

Tags: , , , ,

Hit the illy again

image

Touch down illy again..
With some of task n module

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on May 11, 2011 in daily activities, foods

 

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

There’s always a rainstrom in summer

image

Hi there..it’s me again..
Arghh even bff can separates sometime..which like this condition..
One of us have a short-mindset n always disconnect topic..a slow connectmind..argh..jinjaaa…what a waste! Just wanna say : yuck you!
Now she act like i was wrong and become annoying person..what a biatch!
Geez..

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on May 6, 2011 in daily activities

 

Tags: , , , , , ,

At illy^^

image

image

Another food post! *what my grammar went wrong? Ah up to you lah..

With my bffs again 😀

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on May 4, 2011 in daily activities

 

Tags: , , ,